Argentina
Fights: 55
Wins: 51
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 28 
1st Rd Knockouts: 3
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 16
1st Pro Fight: December 27,1997
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Alias: Maravilla
Last 10 Fights: 8-1 5 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: February 21,1975
Age: 38
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
April 27, 2013
September 15, 2012
March 17, 2012
October 1, 2011
March 12,2011
November 20,2010
April 17,2010
December 5,2009
February 14,2009
October 4,2008
June 7,2008
February 16,2008
December 6,2007
October 6,2007
April 27,2007
October 7,2006
May 26,2006
April 1,2006
November 4,2005
October 5,2005
March 4,2005
January 7,2005
April 17,2004
October 9,2003
June 21,2003
May 9,2003
February 7,2003
July 12,2002
April 26,2002
February 2,2002
October 27,2001
September 8,2001
July 14,2001
May 19,2001
June 16,2000
May 5,2000
April 15,2000
February 19,2000
October 22,1999
October 9,1999
September 11,1999
August 28,1999
July 17,1999
June 26,1999
May 15,1999
April 17,1999
March 19,1999
March 5, 1999
December 4,1998
September 4,1998
August 22,1998
July 25,1998
March 14,1998
February 20,1998
December 27,1997

Martin Murray
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr
Matthew Macklin
Darren Barker
Serhiy Dzinziruk
Paul Williams   II
Kelly Pavlik
Paul Williams
Kermit Cintron
Alex Bunema
Archak TerMeliksetian
David Torivio
Russell Jordan
Pavel Florin Madalin
Saul Roman
Oliver Tchinda
Vasile Surcica
Presente Brito
Tamaz Tskrialashvili
Alvaro Moreno Gamboa
Albert Airapetian
Jorge Teixeira Pina
Richard Williams
Adrian Stone
Richard Williams
Frank Oppong
Miguel Angel Perez
Vasile Surcica
Alvaro Moreno Gamboa
Francisco Antonio Mora
Sergio Ernesto Acuna
Javier Alejandro Blanco   II
Enrique Areco
Elbio Felipe Gonzalez
Adrian Walter Daneff
Javier Alejandro Blanco
Raul Eduardo Bejarano
Antonio Margarito
Paulo Alejandro Sanchez   II
Silvio Walter Rojas   II
Walter Fabian Saporiti
Ariel Gabriel Chaves
Paulo Alejandro Sanchez
Silvio Walter Rojas
Elio Vaca Anglarill
Jose Antonio Perez
Ignacio Ramon Caceres
Arnaldo Gabriel Molina
Gabriel Leonidas Leiva
Luis Alberto Baldomir
Juan Mauricio Marino
Mario Javier Nieva   II
Mario Javier Nieva
Julio Cesar Villalva
Cristian Marcelo Vivas

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won

12
12
11
11
  8
  2
12
12
12
  8
  7
  4
  4
  4
  4
  5
12
  1
  6
  2
11
  5
  9
12
12
  8
12
  1
  8
10
  7
10
  8
  6
  4
  8
  6
  7
10
10
  2
10
10
10
  8
  8
  4
  5
  3
5
  6
  6
  4
  1
  2

UD
UD
RTD
KO
TKO
KO
UD
MD
Draw
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
UD
KO
PTS
UD
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
KO
PTS
PTS
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
PTS
RTD
RTD
TKO
RTD
UD
UD
Draw
TKO
DQ
Residence: Oxnard, California, USA
Popularity Since March 16,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Jab/Left Hook
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Martinez Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: