United States
Fights: 59
Wins: 51
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 45
1st Round Knockouts: 30
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: July 24, 1992
Height: 6' 4"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alias: The Cannon
Last 10 Fights: 7-2 7 Ko's  1 NC
Date Of Birth: December 4, 1971
Age: 42
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
October 16, 2010
May 28, 2010
May 21, 2010
April 13, 2010
December 3, 2009
June 2, 2007
November 4, 2006
May 24, 2006
March 18, 2006
December 10, 2005
November 26, 2005
August 26, 2005
June 10, 2005
March 3, 2005
March 6, 2004
August 28, 2003
July 19, 2003
March 27, 2003
April 27, 2002
December 1, 2001
October 19, 2001
April 7, 2001
November 2, 2000
April 27, 2000
February 24, 2000
August 7, 1999
December 8, 1998
March 28, 1998
November 22, 1997
June 24, 1997
April 15, 1997
February 21, 1997
September 25, 1996
March 15, 1996
December 15, 1995
September 22, 1995
August 25, 1995
March 24, 1995
January 13, 1995
October 21, 1994
August 26, 1994
August 4, 1994
March 12, 1994
February 20, 1994
December 9, 1993
November 10, 1993
July 10, 1993
May 22, 1993
March 25, 1993
December 9, 1992
December 4, 1992
November 21, 1992
November 13, 1992
October 29, 1992
October 9, 1992
September 19, 1992
August 28, 1992
August 6, 1992
July 24, 1992
Vitali Klitschko
Rob Calloway
Dominique Alexander
Rafael Pedro
Marcus McGee
Sultan Ibragimov
Siarhei Liakhovich
Chris Koval
Dicky Ryan
Luciano Zolyone
Brian Scott
Ray Mercer
Abraham Okine
Demetrice King
Jeff Pegues
Wade Lewis
John Sargent
Marvin Hill
Jameel McCline
Reynaldo Minus
Jason Waller
Russell Chasteen
Eric Curry
Sedreck Fields
Warren Williams
Francois Botha
Marcus Rhode
Lennox Lewis
George Foreman
Jorge Valdes
Melton Bowen
Eric French
Tim Ray
Darroll Wilson
Calvin Jones
Sherman Griffin
Will Hinton
Marion Wilson
Craig Payne
Mike Faulkner
Mark Young
Exum Speight
Jimmy Ellis
Mike Faulkner
Danny Wofford
Tim Noble
Danny Blake
Bruce Johnson
Ron Gullette
Robert Pagan Perez
Rocky Bentley
Rick Honeycutt
Tony Simpson
Donnie Penelton
Juan Quintana
Greg Santos
Ed Carlson
Cedric Sims
John Basil Jackson
Loss
Won
Won
Won
-------
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
-------
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
  1
  1
  1
  1
12
12
  3
  4
  1
  1
  7
  3
  2
  1
  3
  1
  1
10
  1
  1
  1
  1
  8
  3
10
  1
  5
12
10
  1
  2
  1
3
  1
  1
  1
  8
  8
  2
  8
  1
  1
  6
  6
  3
  6
  1
  1
  1
  4
  1
  1
  1
  3
  1
  1
  1
  1
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
NC
UD
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
KO
MD
TKO
Draw
TKO
TKO
MD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
KO
PTS
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Popularity Since October 25, 2011
Signature: 1st Round Knockouts
Stance: Orthodox
Talk All About Briggs Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
AWOB Popularity: