United States
Fights: 26
Wins: 24
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 19  
1st Rd Knockouts: 6
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: April 2, 2004
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Alias: Thunder
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1982
Age: 32
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 28, 2013
March 9, 2013
February 18, 2012
June 25, 2011
December 17, 2010
August 7, 2010
August 28, 2009
August 8, 2008
March 28, 2008
December 14, 2007
August 24, 2007
May 11, 2007
February 16, 2007
November 10, 2006
September 15, 2006
July 21, 2006
March 17, 2006
January 27, 2006
November 3, 2005
July 13, 2005
May 6, 2005
December 11, 2004
November 20, 2004
October 23, 2004
October 9, 2004
April 2, 2004

Adonis Stevenson
Bernard Hopkins
Gabriel Campillo
Yusaf Mack
Fulgencio Zuniga
Glen Johnson
Clinton Woods
Julio Cesar Gonzalez
Mike Wood
Jacob Rodriguez
Jose Luis Herrera
Jim Strohl
Aaron Norwood
Douglas LaFontsee
Tim Shocks
Mitch Hicks
Anthony Dennis
Roosevelt Johnson
Ron Krull
Joseph Hill
Reggie Strickland
Ronald Moore
Curtis Mullins
Kevin Thompson
Taryll Carpenter
Luis Reyes

Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  7
12
12
  8
12
12
12
10
  1
  3
  5
  1
  2
  4
  4
  1
  2
  4
  2
  3
  4
  1
  3
  1
  1
  3

RTD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Popularity Since January 2, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Cloud Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: