Poland
Fights: 52
Wins: 49
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 29  
1st Round Knockouts: 2
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: March 13,1999
Height: 6' 1½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Zywiec, Poland
Alias: Goral
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: December 1,1976
Age: 37
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 15,2014
August 3,2013
December 22, 2012
September 8, 2012
June 16, 2012
March 24, 2012
September 10,2011
April 9,2011
December 9,2010
August 21,2010
April 24,2010
February 6,2010
October 24,2009
July 11,2009
February 27,2009
December 11,2008
July 11,2008
April 19,2008
December 29,2007
June 9,2007
February 3,2007
October 7,2006
October 15,2005
May 21,2005
September 10,2004
April 17,2004
December 20,2003
October 4,2003
August 30,2003
April 6,2003
February 15,2003
December 14,2002
October 18,2002
July 27,2002
May 24,2002
April 6,2002
February 23,2002
December 29,2001
November 10,2001
August 11,2001
May 18,2001
March 2,2001
November 3,2000
October 14,2000
June 10,2000
March 25,2000
Februart 21,2000
December 10,1999
October 22,1999
June 26,1999
April 29,1999
March 13,1999

Vyacheslav Glazkov
Dominick Guinn
Steve Cunningham   II
Travis Walker
Eddie Chambers
Nagy Aguilera
Vitali Klitschko
Kevin McBride
Vinny Maddalone
Michael Grant
Chris Arreola
Jason Estrada
Andrew Golota
Bobby Gunn
Johnathon Banks
Steve Cunningham
Gary Gomez
O'Neil Bell
Josip Jalusic
Luis Andres Pineda
Chad Dawson
Paul Briggs   II
Thomas Ulrich
Paul Briggs
Ismail Abdoul
Dzhabrail Dzhabrailov
Olivier Beard
Ed Dalton
Roberto Coelho
Zoltan Beres
Andrei Karsten
Varuzhan Davtyan
Laverne Clark
Mihai Iftode
Siarhei Karanevich
Willie McDonald
Dzianis Salomka
Ruslan Hladkykh
Zdravko Kostic
Timofey Maklakov
Ion Voica
Rudi Lupo
Nino Cirilo
Stanislav Schreiber
Glenn Odem
Terry Ford
Mark Lee Dawson
Melvin Wynn
Kevin Whaley-El
Milko Stoikov
Smokey Enison
Israel Khumalo

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
12
  5
12
10
10
12
  5
12
12
12
  5
  4
  8
12
  7
  8
  8
  7
12
12
  6
12
  8
  5
  3
  2
  8
  6
  2
  4
  3
  8
10
  3
  5
  6
10
  3
  1
10
  3
  3
  4
  3
  3
  3
  4
  3
  2
  1

UD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
MD
UD
TKO
RTD
TKO
SD
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
MD
KO
MD
UD
KO
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
RTD
TKO
UD
PTS
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Popularity Since April 11,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Talk All About Adamek right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:  http://tomaszadamek.com.pl/en/
Twitter: