Tommy Morrison
Tommy Morrison
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 52
Wins: 48
Loses: 3
Knockouts: 42   (81%)
1st Round Knockouts: 18
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 20
1st Pro Fight: November 10, 1988
Height: 6' 2"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Brawler
Birth Place: Gravette, Arkansas, USA
Alias: The Duke
Last 10 Fights: 8-1 7 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: January 2, 1969
Age At Death: 44
Tommy Morrison Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
February 9, 2008
February 22, 2007
November 3, 1996
October 7, 2005
June 10, 1995
May 1, 1995
March 5, 1995
February 7, 1995
July 28, 1994
May 24, 1994
March 27, 1994
February 20, 1994
October 29, 1993
August 30, 1993
June 7, 1993
March 30, 1993
January 16, 1993
December 12, 1992
June 27, 1992
May 14, 1992
April 23, 1992
March 20, 1992
February 16, 1992
October 18, 1991
June 27, 1991
April 19, 1991
February 19, 1991
January 11, 1991
November 8, 1990
October 4, 1990
June 9, 1990
December 7, 1989
November 14, 1989
October 26, 1989
October 17, 1989
September 19, 1989
September 5, 1989
August 22, 1989
August 8, 1989
July 3, 1989
June 25, 1989
June 11, 1989
May 14, 1989
April 22, 1989
March 29, 1989
February 24, 1989
February 9, 1989
January 24, 1989
January 17, 1989
January 12, 1989
November 30, 1988
November 10, 1988
Matt Weishaar
John Castle
Marcus Rhode
Lennox Lewis
Donovan Ruddock
Terry Anderson
Marcellus Brown
Ken Merritt
Ross Puritty
Sherman Griffin
Brian Scott
Tui Toia
Michael Bentt
Tim Tomashek
George Foreman
Dan Murphy
Carl Williams
Marshall Tillman
Joe Hipp
Art Tucker
Kimmuel Odum
Jerry Halstead
Bobby Quarry
Ray Mercer
Ladislao Mijangos
Yuri Vaulin
Pinklon Thomas
James Tillis
Mike Acey
John Morton
Charles Woolard
Ken Lakusta
Lorenzo Canady
Charles Hostetter
Harry Terrell
David Jaco
Rick Enis
Jesse Shelby
Mike Robinson
Aaron Brown
Steve Zouski
Ricky Nelson
Mike McGrady
Lorenzo Boyd
Alan Jamison
Lee Moore
Traore Ali
Mike Foley
Elvin Evans
Joe Adams
Tony Dewar
William Muhammad
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  3
  2
  1
  6
  6
  7
  3
  1
10
10
  2
  3
  1
  4
12
  3
  8
  1
  9
  2
  3
  5
  2
  5
  1
  5
  1
  1
  1
  5
  2
  6
  6
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  2
  6
  4
  2
  1
  2
  1
  2
  4
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
Draw
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
Residence: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Popularity Since April 26,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Tommy's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox
Date Of Death: September 1, 2013
AWOB Popularity: