Armenia
Fights: 46
Wins: 39
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 28 
1st Round Knockouts: 1
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 13
1st Pro Fight: November 12, 2000
Height: 5' 5½"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Vanadzor, Armenia
Alias: Raging Bull
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 1 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: January 7,1976
Age: 38
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.vicdarchinyan.com/
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 9, 2013
May 11, 2013
September 29, 2012
April 6, 2012
December 3, 2011
September 3, 2011
April 23, 2011
December 11, 2010
May 20, 2010
March 6, 2010
December 12, 2009
July 11, 2009
February 7, 2009
November 1, 2008
August 2, 2008
February 2, 2008
October 20, 2007
July 7, 2007
March 3, 2007
October 7, 2006
June 3, 2006
March 3, 2006
August 24, 2005
March 27, 2005
December 16, 2004
April 16, 2004
December 12, 2003
October 3, 2003
August 8, 2003
June 13, 2003
April 11, 2003
December 13, 2002
November 9, 2002
October 25, 2002
August 2, 2002
June 14, 2002
April 19, 2002
February 8, 2002
November 16, 2001
October 18, 2001
August 31, 2001
August 3, 2001
June 29, 2001
April 20, 2001
February 9, 2001
November 3, 2000

Nonito Donaire   II
Javier Gallo
Luis Orlando Del Valle
Shinsuke Yamanaka
Anselmo Moreno
Evans Mbamba
Yonnhy Perez
Abner Mares
Eric Barcelona
Rodrigo Guerrero
Tomas Rojas
Joseph Agbeko
Jorge Arce
Cristian Mijares
Dmitry Kirillov
Z Gorres
Federico Catubay
Nonito Donaire
Victor Burgos
Glenn Donaire
Luis Maldonado
Diosdado Gabi
Jair Jimenez
Mzukisi Sikali
Irene Pacheco
Falazona Fidal
Wandee Singwancha   II
Dozer Tobing
Alejandro Felix Montiel
Wandee Singwancha
Raul Eliseo Medina
Phises Vor Surapol
Albert Resley
Hamadani Tomagola
Panomdej Ohyuthanakorn
Junior Farzan Ali
Prasob Nookliang
Win Nationman
Puna Eminent
Sande Kizito   III
Prasob Nookliang
David Picknell
Sande Kizito   II
Selvio Glinoco
Hichem Blida
Sande Kizito

Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  9
  4
10
12
12
12
  5
12
12
12
  2
12
11
  9
  5
12
12
  5
12
  6
  8
  8
  5
  8
11
  2
  5
  1
10
  4
  8
  3
  3
  4
  4
  6
  2
  3
  3
  7
  6
  3
  6
  2
  4
  6

TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
TD
SD
UD
UD
KO
UD
RTD
KO
KO
Draw
TKO
TKO
TKO
TD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
PTS
TKO
PTS
PTS
Residence: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Popularity Since April 18,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Awkward style
Talk All About  Darchinyan Right Here
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Twitter: