Dominican Republic
Fights: 37
Wins: 32
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 23
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 7
1st Pro Fight: May 8, 2006
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Alias: Mermelada
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1984
Age: 29
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
August 24, 2013
March 8, 2013
December 17, 2012
September 28, 2012
August 11, 2012
June 23, 2012
March 24, 2012
November 6, 2011
July 29, 2011
October 29, 2010
August 19, 2010
March 27, 2010
December 21, 2009
July 31, 2009
May 30, 2009
March 30, 2009
January 30, 2009
December 20,2008
November 21, 2008
October 3, 2008
June 21, 2008
March 15, 2008
December 17, 2007
November 12, 2007
July 29, 2007
June 1, 2007
April 16, 2007
March 17, 2007
February 18, 2007
December 18, 2006
November 27, 2006
October 27, 2006
September 24, 2006
August 27, 2006
July 22, 2006
May 27, 2006
May 8, 2006

Ricardo Veras
Emmanuel Taylor
Vladimir Baez
Pedro Rincon Miranda
Julio de Jesus
Jose Antonio Rodriguez
Nate Campbell
Nelson Sanchez
Lamont Peterson
Javier Gomez
Jose Alexis Castillo
Marcos Rene Maidana
Julio Reyes
Julio Diaz
Arturo Morua
Wilson Alcorro
Noe Bolanos
Augusto Gamez
Orlando Escobar
Mercedes Nova
Harrison Cuello
Hector Bello   II
Alberto Hernandez
Arturo Gomez
Yovani Asencio Fernandez
Axel Rodrigo Solis
Ambioris Figuero
Luis Sosa
Luis Antonio Guzman
Francisco Rios Gil
George Nunez
Ramon Jimenez 
Leonardo Espinal   II
Leonardo Espinal
Cristian Martinez
Francisco Melendez
Hector Bello

Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won

  1
8
10
  1
  3
  1
  9
  1
12
  1
  2
6
  3
10
  1
  9
  9
  1
  6
  2
  6
  3
  2
12
  3
  8
  2
  3
  3
  3
  2
  4
  6
  2
  1
  2
  4

KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
RTD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
PTS
PTS
NC
KO
TKO
UD

Residence: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Popularity Since January 5, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed
Talk All About  Cayo Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook:
Twitter: