United States
Fights: 36
Wins: 29
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 22   
1st Round Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: June 4,2004
Height: 5' 9"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher 
Birth Place: Garden City, Kansas, USA
Alias: Vicious
Last 10 Fights: 5-4 3 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1987
Age: 27
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date 
Outcome
Boxer 
NEXT
January 30, 2014
February 11, 2012
September 17, 2011
April 16, 2011
December 11, 2010
September 18, 2010
May 15, 2010
February 25, 2010
December 12, 2009
June 27, 2009
March 7, 2009
December 6, 2008
September 13, 2008
May 3, 2008
November 10, 2007
August 30, 2007
June 29, 2007
April 14, 2007
January 19, 2007
November 3, 2006
September 8, 2006
June 23, 2006
March 31, 2006
February 10, 2006
January 6, 2006
November 4, 2005
September 9, 2005
August 26, 2005
June 3, 2005
March 5, 2005
February 11, 2005
November 26, 2004
October 8, 2004
September 17, 2004
July 24, 2004
June 4, 2004

Luis Collazo
Josesito Lopez
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Andre Berto
Lamont Peterson
Vivian Harris
Nate Campbell
Hector Alatorre
Antonio Diaz
Marcos Rene Maidana
Mike Arnaoutis
Jeffrey Resto
Roberto David Arrieta
Dairo Esalas
Carlos Maussa
Emmanuel Clottey
Maximino Cuevas
Tomas Barrientes
Marvin Cordova Jr
Yahir Aguiar
Alfred Kotey
Orlando Cantera
Freddie Barrera
Nestor Rosas
Leroy Fountain
Donnell Logan
Kevin Carmody
Oliver Bolanos
Corey Alarcon
Rodney Jones
Joel Ortega
Juan Patino
Charles Hawkins
Lee De Leon
Alejandro Nungaray
Raul Montes

Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
  2
   9
   4
 12
 10
   3
 10
 10
   7
   6
   2
   2
   5
   5
   1
 10
   1
   5
   1
   2
   8
   4
   1
   5
   4
   2
   6
   4
   1
   2
   1
   4
   4
   2
   4
   1

KO
RTD
KO
UD
Draw
KO
UD
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
Draw
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
DQ
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
Residence: Oxnard, California, USA
Popularity Since May 5, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Aggression
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity: 
Talk All About Ortiz Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: