Ukraine
Fights: 47
Wins: 45
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 41 
1st Rd Knockouts: 7
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: November 16,1996
Height: 6' 7½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Belovodskoye, Kyrgyzstan
Alias: Dr. Ironfist
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 19,1971
Age: 42
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 8, 2012
February 18, 2012
September 10,2011
March 19,2011
October 16,2010
May 29,2010
December 12,2009
September 26,2009
March 21,2009
October 11,2008
December 11,2004
April 24,2004
December 6,2003
June 21,2003
November 23,2002
February 8,2002
December 8,2001
January 27,2001
November 25,2000
April 1,2000
December 11,1999
October 9,1999
June 26,1999
February 20,1999
December 5,1998
October 24,1998
August 11,1998
June 5,1998
May 2,1998
April 18,1998
March 20,1998
March 7,1998
January 30,1998
January 17,1998
December 20,1997
November 29,1997
November 8,1997
October 4,1997
June 14,1997
May 10,1997
April 12,1997
March 8,1997
February 22,1997
January 25,1997
December 21,1996
November 30,1996
November 16,1996


Manuel Charr
Dereck Chisora
Tomasz Adamek
Odlanier Solis
Shannon Briggs
Albert Sosnowski
Kevin Johnson
Chris Arreola
Juan Carlos Gomez
Samuel Peter
Danny Williams
Corrie Sanders
Kirk Johnson
Lennox Lewis
Larry Donald
Vaughn Bean
Ross Puritty
Orlin Norris
Timo Hoffmann
Chris Byrd
Obed Sullivan
Ed Mahone
Herbie Hide
Ismael Youla
Francesco Spinelli
Mario Schiesser
Ricardo Kennedy
Jose Ribalta
Dicky Ryan
Julius Francis
Levi Billups
Louis Monaco
Alben Belinski
Marcus Rhode
Anthony Willis
Herman Delgado
Gilberto Williamson
Will Hinton
Jimmy Haynes
Cleveland Woods
Derrick Roddy
Calvin Jones
Troy Roberts
Mike Acklie
Brian Sargent
Frantisek Sumina
Tony Bradham

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  4
12
10
  1
12
10
12
10
  9
  8
  8
  8
  2
  6
10
11
11
  1
12
  9
  9
  3
  2
  2
  1
  2
  1
  2
  5
  2
  2
  3
  2
  2
  5
  3
  6
  2
  2
  2
  2
  1
  2
  1
  2
  1
  2

TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
KO
UD
RTD
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
RTD
RTD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine
Popularity Since March 28,2011
Signature: Chin/Power
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Sign InView Entries
Talk All About Klitschko Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.klitschko.com/
Older Brother of boxer Wladimir Klitschko