Puerto Rico
Fights: 48
Wins: 44
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 42
1st Round Knockouts: 4
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 14
1st Pro Fight: November 16, 1974
Height: 5' 5"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Alias: Bazooka
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1956
Age: 57
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
July 19, 1989
July 30, 1988
May 24, 1986
May 19, 1985
December 8, 1984
March 31, 1984
December 14, 1983
April 23, 1983
December 3, 1982
August 18, 1982
June 11, 1982
March 27, 1982
February 20, 1982
January 9, 1982
August 21, 1981
June 20, 1981
December 13, 1980
August 22, 1980
April 27, 1980
February 3, 1980
October 26, 1979
September 28, 1979
June 16, 1979
May 21, 1979
March 9, 1979
October 28, 1978
September 9, 1978
June 2, 1978
April 8, 1978
January 19, 1978
July 11, 1977
May 21, 1977
February 12, 1977
October 11, 1976
August 16, 1976
July 19, 1976
May 8, 1976
April 5, 1976
February 20, 1976
December 20, 1975
September 19, 1975
August 2, 1975
June 21, 1975
May 3, 1975
March 2, 1975
February 15, 1975
December 21, 1974
November 16, 1974
Mario Salazar
Mario Gonzalez
Alfredo Layne
Rocky Lockridge
Azumah Nelson
Juan Laporte
Eladio Santana
Ivan Zamuco
Lupe Pintor
Roberto Rubaldino
Juan Antonio Lopez   II
Juan Meza
Jose Luis Soto
Jose Gonzalez
Salvador Sanchez
Raul Silva
Jose Cervantes
Derrik Holmes
Eddie Ndukwu
Ruben Valdez
Nicky Perez
Carlos Mendoza
Julio Hernandez
Nelson Cruz Tamariz
Nestor Jimenez
Carlos Zarate
Leonardo Cruz
Sakad Petchyindee
Juan Antonio Lopez
Royal Kobayashi
Raul Tirado
Dong-Kyun Yum
John Meza
Jose Murillo Medel
Tony Rocha
Alberto Davila
Sak Lempthong
Ric Quijano
Cornell Hall
Andres Hernandez
Joe Guevara
Cleo Garcia
Jacinto Fuentes   II
Jose Jimenez
Antonio Da Silva
Jorge Bernal
Mario Hernandez
Jacinto Fuentes
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
  2
  6
  9
15
11
12
  2
  3
14
  8
10
  6
  2
  7
  8
  3
  3
  5
  4
  6
  5
10
  5
  2
  5
  5
13
  3
  7
  3
  5
12
  2
  4
  2
  9
  3
  1
  3
  8
  6
  3
  2
  1
  2
  1
  1
  6
KO
TKO
TKO
MD
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
Draw
Residence:  Las Monjas, Puerto Rico
Popularity Since October 31, 2013
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About Gomez Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Official Website:  
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view: