Puerto Rico
Fights: 27
Wins: 23
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 19 
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 7
1st Pro Fight: December 8, 2006
Height: 5' 5½"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Alias: Papito
Last 10 Fights: 8-3 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1984
Age: 29
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 20, 2013
April 6, 2013
August 6, 2012
February 4, 2012
October 29, 2011
May 7, 2011
October 16, 2010
May 29, 2010
February 27, 2010
November 20, 2009
July 17, 2009
March 13, 2009
November 21, 2008
September 12, 2008
July 25, 2008
May 16, 2008
March 28, 2008
December 15, 2007
November 16, 2007
September 14, 2007
August 25, 2007
July 20, 2007
June 1, 2007
April 20, 2007
March 23, 2007
February 23, 2007
December 8, 2006

Guillermo Avila
Yasutaka Ishimoto
Jonathan Oquendo
Nonito Donaire
Roberto Carlos Leyva
Jorge Arce
Ivan Hernandez
Zsolt Bedak
Marvin Sonsona
Genaro Garcia
Cecilio Santos
Jose Angel Beranza
Victor Martinez
Adolfo Landeros
Felipe Almanza
Moises Carrasquillo
Corey Goodwin   II
Jorge Cardenas
Corey Goodwin
Benjamin Orozco
Anthony Chacon
Jaime Villa
Cature Hicks
Juan Camacho
Danny Esquivel
Daniel Lorenzana
Octavius Davis

Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
10
  7
12
  3
12
11
10
  4
  7
  2
12
12
  8
  4
  2
  3
  8
  2
  3
  1
  3
  1
  1
  3
  4
  1

UD
MD
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
DQ
KO
KO
Draw
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
Residence: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Popularity Since January 4, 2012
Signature: Speed/Power
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Vazquez Jr Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: