Ukraine
Fights: 64
Wins: 61
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 51
1st Rd Knockouts: 11
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: November 16,1996
Height: 6' 6½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Semipalatinsk, Kazakhstan
Alias: Dr. Steelhammer
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 25,1976
Age: 38
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
October 5, 2013
May 4, 2013
November 10, 2012
July 7, 2012
March 3, 2012
July 2, 2011
September 11,2010
March 20,2010
June 20,2009
December 13,2008
July 12,2008
February 23,2008
July 7,2007
March 10,2007
November 11,2006
April 22,2006
September 24,2005
April 23,2005
October 2,2004
April 10,2004
December 20,2003
August 30,2003
March 8,2003
December 7,2002
June 29,2002
March 16,2002
August 4,2001
March 24,2001
October 14,2000
July 15,2000
April 29,2000
March 18,2000
December 4,1999
November 12,1999
September 25,1999
July 17,1999
May 22,1999
April 24,1999
February 13,1999
December 5,1998
November 14,1998
October 3,1998
September 19,1998
August 6,1998
July 10,1998
May 23,1998
March 14,1998
February 14,1998
December 20,1997
December 13,1997
December 6,1997
October 11,1997
September 20,1997
August 23,1997
July 12,1997
June 27,1997
June 13,1997
May 10,1997
April 12,1997
February 15,1997
January 25,1997
December 21,1996
November 30,1996
November 16,1996

Alexander Povetkin
Francesco Pianeta
Mariusz Wach
Tony Thompson   II
Jean Marc Mormeck
David Haye
Samuel Peter   II
Eddie Chambers
Ruslan Chagaev
Hasim Rahman
Tony Thompson
Sultan Ibragimov
Lamon Brewster   II
Ray Austin
Calvin Brock
Chris Byrd   II
Samuel Peter
Eliseo Castillo
DaVarryl Williamson
Lamon Brewster
Danell Nicholson
Fabio Eduardo Moli
Corrie Sanders
Jameel McCline
Ray Mercer
Francois Botha
Charles Shufford
Derrick Jefferson
Chris Byrd
Monte Barrett
David Bostice
Paea Wolfgramm
Lajos Eros
Phil Jackson
Axel Schulz
Joseph Chingangu
Tony LaRosa
Everett Martin   II
Zoran Vujecic
Ross Puritty
Donnell Wingfield
Eli Dixon
Steve Pannell
Carlos Monroe  II
Najee Shaheed
Cody Koch
Everett Martin
Marcus McIntyre
Derrick Lampkins
Ladislav Husarik
Jerry Halstead
Marcos Gonzalez
James Pritchard
Biko Botowamungu
Gilberto Williamson
Salvador Maciel
Paul Ashley
Mark Wills
Mark Young
Carlos Monroe
Troy Weida
Bill Corrigan
Exum Speight
Fabian Meza

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
  6
12
  6
  4
12
10
12
  9
  7
11
12
  6
  2
  7
  7
12
  4
  5
  5
  4
  1
  2
10
  6
  8
  6
  2
12
  7
  2
  1
  2
  2
  8
  4
  1
  8
  1
11
  1
  3
  2
  6
  1
  4
  8
  3
  1
  3
  2
2
  3
  5
  3
  1
  2
  1
  2
  6
  3
  1
  2
  1

UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
UD
RTD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TRD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
RTD
DQ
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
Residence: Kiev, Ukraine
Popularity Since March 15,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power/Jab/Size
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Klitschko Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.klitschko.com/
Younger Brother of boxer Vitali Klitschko