Cuba
Fights: 23
Wins: 23
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 16  
1st Round Knockouts: 6
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 6
1st Pro Fight: April 27,2007
Height: 5' 5½"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
Alias: El Ciclon de Guantánamo
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: December 23,1981
Age: 32
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
June 8, 2013
December 8, 2012
September 10, 2011
March 26,2011
September 11,2010
March 27,2010
January 23,2010
October 10,2010
April 17,2009
February 20,2009
January 9,2009
October 4,2008
July 18,2008
May 17,2008
February 22,2008
January 5,2008
October 30, 2007
October 19, 2007
September 21,2007
September 2,2007
July 6,2007
June 16,2007
April 27,2007

Darleys Perez
Michael Farenas
Daniel Ponce de Leon
Jorge Solis
Orlando Salido
Jonathan Victor Barros
Rogers Mtagwa
Whyber Garcia
Jose Rojas
Walter Estrada
Roger Gonzalez
Marcos Ramirez
Al Seeger
Darling Jimenez
Johnnie Edwards
Gilberto Luque
Adailton De Jesus
Samuel Kebede
Nestor Hugo Paniagua
Thomas Hengstberger
Joel Mayo
Araik Sachbazjan
Alexan Manvelyan

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
  8
  4
12
12
  2
  4
10
  1
10
  2
  1
10
  1
  1
  6
  2
  1
  1
  2
  3
  4

UD
UD
TD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
RTD
UD
Residence: Miami, Florida, USA
Popularity Since March 22,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed/Power
Talk All About Gamboa Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: