Zab Judah vs. Cory Spinks
United States
Fights: 53
Wins: 42
Losses: 9
Knockouts: 29 
1st Rd Knockouts: 11
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: September 20, 1996
Height: 5' 7½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alias: Super
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 4 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1977
Age: 36
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 7, 2013
April 27, 2013
March 24, 2012
July 23, 2011
March 5, 2011
November 6, 2010
July 16, 2010
November 6, 2009
November 8, 2008
August 2, 2008
November 17, 2007
September 7, 2007
June 9, 2007
April 13, 2007
April 8, 2006
January 7, 2007
May 14, 2005
February 5, 2005
October 2, 2005
May 15, 2004
April 10, 2004
December 13, 2003
July 12, 2003
July 13, 2002
November 13, 2001
June 23, 2001
January 13, 2001
October 20, 2000
August 5, 2000
June 24, 2000
February 12, 2000
July 9, 1999
April 16, 1999
January 16, 1999
October 15, 1998
July 12, 1998
June 7, 1998
April 14, 1998
March 10, 1998
January 17, 1998
December 13, 1997
November 7, 1997
October 17, 1997
October 3, 1997
August 24, 1997
June 10, 1997
May 4, 1997
April 5, 1997
February 22, 1997
January 24, 1997
December 14, 1996
October 4, 1996
September 20, 1996

Paul Malignaggi
Danny Garcia
Vernon Paris
Amir Khan
Kaizer Mabuza
Lucas Martin Matthysse
Jose Armando Santa Cruz
Ubaldo Hernandez
Ernest Johnson
Joshua Clottey
Ryan Davis
Edwin Vazquez
Miguel  Cotto
Ruben Galvan
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Carlos Manuel Baldomir
Cosme Rivera
Cory Spinks   II
Wayne Martell
Rafael Pineda
Cory Spinks
Jaime Rangel
DeMarcus Corley
Omar Gabriel Weis
Kostya Tszyu
Allan Vester
Reggie Green
Hector Quiroz
Terron Millett
Junior Witter
Jan Piet Bergman
David Sample
Juan Torres
Wilfredo Negron
Darryl Tyson
Otilio Villarreal
Micky Ward
Angel Beltre
Esteban Flores
Steve Valdez
Anthony Johnson
Ricardo Vazquez
Rick Edson
James Salava
Cesar Castro
Omar Vasquez
Troy Crain
Paul Denard
Chris Slaughter
John Scalzi
Jose Luis Torres
Pablo Tejada
Michael Johnson

Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
------
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won


12
12
  9
  5
  7
12
  3
  2
10
  9
12
10
11
  1
12
12
  3
  9
  1
12
12
  1
12
10
  2
  3
10
  8
  4
12
  4
  1
  1
  4
11
  2
12
  2
  3
  1
  8
  1
  6
  1
  1
  4
  6
  4
  1
  1
  1
  4
  2

UD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
SD
TKO
TKO
UD
TD
UD
UD
TKO
NC
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
SD
UD
KO
SD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
NC
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Popularity Since June 9, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed
Talk All About Judah Right Here
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity: