Felix Trinidad
Felix Trinidad
To Become A Member Click Here
Puerto Rico
Pro-Fights: 45
Wins: 42
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 35   (78%)
1st Round Knockouts: 8
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 18
1st Pro Fight: March 10,1990
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Cupey Alto, Puerto Rico
Alias: Tito
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 10,1973
Age: 39
Felix Trinidad Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
B.I.O. (Coming Soon)
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
January 19,2008
May 14,2005
October 2,2004
May 11,2002
September 29,2001
May 12,2001
December 2,2000
July 22,2000
March 3,2000
September 18,1999
May 29,1999
February 20,1999
April 3,1998
August 23,1997
January 11,1997
September 7,1996
May 18,1996
February 10,1996
November 18,1995
April 8,1995
December 10,1994
September 17,1994
January 29,1994
October 23,1993
August 6,1993
June 19,1993
May 8,1993
February 20,19993
February 13,1993
October 3,1992
July 18,1992
May 3,1992
December 6,1991
October 25, 1991
July 10,1991
June 21,1991
May 1,1991
March 13,1991
November 13,1990
October 3,1990
September 6,1990
July 27,1990
June 21,1990
April 7,1990
March 10,1990
Roy Jones Jr
Ronald Wright
Ricardo Mayorga
Hacine Cherifi
Bernard Hopkins
William Joppy
Fernando Vargas
Mamadou Thiam
David Reid
Oscar De La Hoya
Hugo Pineda
Pernell Whitaker
Mahenge Zulu
Troy Waters
Kevin Lueshing
Ray Lovato
Freddie Pendleton
Rodney Moore
Larry Barnes
Roger Turner
Oba Carr
Luis Ramon Campas
Hector Camacho
Anthony Stephens
Luis Gabriel Garcia
Maurice Blocker
Colin Tomlinson
Pedro Aguirre
Henry Hughes
Alberto de las Mercedes Cortes
Joseph Alexander
Raul Gonzalez
Jake Rodriguez
Lorenzo Bouie
Darren McGrew
Manuel Salas
Felix Vasquez
Noe Rivera
Luis Felipe Perez
Valentin Ocasio
Jose Vilarino
Omar Victoriano Alegre
William Lopez
Israel Ponce
Angel Romero
Loss  
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
12
  8
  4
12
5
12
  3
12
12
  4
12
  4
  1
  3
  6
  5
  4
  4
  2
  8
  4
12
10
  1
  2
  1
  4
  1
  3
  1
  4
10
  1
10
  5
  3
  1
  2
  6
  2
  5
  1
  2
  2
UD    
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
MD
KO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
Residence: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Popularity Since March 19,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Felix's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox