Mexico
Fights: 63
Wins: 55
Losses: 7
Knockouts: 40  
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 20
1st Pro Fight: May 29,1993
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Alias: Dinamita
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 23,1973
Age: 40
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
October 12, 2013
December 8, 2012
April 14, 2012
November 12, 2011
July 16, 2011
November 27,2010
July 31,2010
September 19,2009
February 28,2009
September 13,2008
March 15,2008
November 3,2007
March 17,2007
November 25,2006
August 5,2006
March 4,2006
May 7,2005
September 18,2004
May 8,2004
November 1,2003
August 16,2003
February 1,2003
June 21,2002
March 9,2002
October 19,2001
August 19,2001
April 1,2001
February 11,2001
October 22,2000
August 27,2000
May 20,2000
November 20,1999
September 11,1999
May 10,1999
February 20,1999
October 24,1998
August 22,1998
June 20,1998
March 16,1998
November 22,1997
September 27,1997
July 14,1997
April 21,1997
February 3,1997
December 9, 1996
October 19,1996
July 8,1996
April 29,1996
March 4,1996
November 6,1995
September 25,1995
July 10,1995
April 24,1995
January 30,1995
December 3,1994
November 12,1994
October 1,1994
August 27,1994
May 7,1994
October 1,1993
September 18,1993
June 26,1993
May 29,1993
TBA
Timothy Bradley
Manny Pacquiao   IV
Serhiy Fedchenko
Manny Pacquiao   III
Likar Ramos
Michael Katsidis
Juan Diaz   II
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Juan Diaz
Joel Casamayor
Manny Pacquiao   II
Rocky Juarez
Marco Antonio Barrera
Jimrex Jaca
Terdsak Kokietgym
Chris John
Victor Polo
Orlando Salido
Manny Pacquiao
Derrick Gainer
Marcos Licona
Manuel Medina
Hector Javier Marquez
Robbie Peden
Johnny Walker
Julio Gamboa
Baby Lorona Jr
Sean Fletcher
Reynante Jamili
Daniel Jimenez
Roque Cassiani
Remigio Daniel Molina
Freddie Norwood
Wilfredo Vargas
Jose de Jesus Garcia
Francisco Arreola
Enrique Jupiter
Juan Gerardo Cabrera
Luis Samudio
Alfred Kotey
Vincent Howard
Catalino Becerra
Agapito Sanchez
Cedric Mingo
Rodrigo Valenzuela
Darryl Pinckney
Freddy Cruz
Julio Gervacio
Hector Ulises Chong
Julian Wheeler
Miguel Rodriguez
Julio Cesar Portillo
Julio Sanchez Leon
Martin Ochoa
Israel Gonzalez
Jose Luis Montes
Israel Flores
Gregorio Silva
Roman Poblano
Isaac Cortes
Israel Flores
Javier Quiroz
Javier Duran

Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss

12
  6
12
12
  1
  9
12
12
  9
11
12
12
12
  9
  7
12
12
12
12
  7
  9
  7
10
10
  1
  6
  2
  7
  3
  7
12
  8
12
  2
  1
  3
  8
  4
  9
12
12
  7
12
10
  8
10
10
  8
  4
10
1
  6
10
  1
  4
  2
  4
  2
  6
  5
  2
  3
1

SD
KO
UD
MD
KO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
SD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
Draw
TD
RTD
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
KO
RTD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
RTD
KO
UD
UD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
PTS
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
DQ
Residence: Anaheim, California, USA
Popularity Since March 18,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Counter Puncher
Talk All About  Marquez Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
AWOB Popularity:
Older Brother of boxer Rafael Marquez