Lennox Lewis
Lennox Lewis
To Become A Member Click Here
United Kingdom
Pro-Fights: 44
Wins: 41
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 32   (73 %)
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 14
1st Pro Fight: June 27,1989
Height: 6' 3"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: West Ham, London, U.K.
Alias: The Lion
Last 10 Fights: 8-1 5 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: September 2,1965
Age: 46
Lennox Lewis Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
June 21,2003
June 8,2002
November 17,2001
April 22,2001
November 11,2000
July 15,2000
April 29,2000
November 13,1999
March 13,1999
September 26,1998
March 28,1998
October 4,1997
July 12,1997
February 7,1997
May 10,1996
October 7,1995
July 2,1995
May 13,1995
September 24,1994
May 6,1994
October 1,1993
May 8,1993
October 31,1992
August 11,1992
April 30,1992
February 1,1992
November 23,1991
September 30,1991
July 12,1991
March 6,1991
October 31,1990
July 11,1990
June 27,1990
May 20,1990
May 9,1990
April 14,1990
March 22,1990
January 31,1990
December 18,1989
November 5,1989
October 10,1989
September 25,1989
July 21,1989
June 27,1989
Vitali Klitschko
Mike Tyson
Hasim Rahman   II
Hasim Rahman
David Tua
Francois Botha
Michael Grant
Evander Holyfield   II
Evander Holyfield
Zeljko Mavrovic
Shannon Briggs
Andrew Golota
Henry Akinwande
Oliver McCall   II
Ray Mercer
Tommy Morrison
Justin Fortune
Lionel Butler
Oliver McCall
Phil Jackson
Frank Bruno
Tony Tucker
Donovan Ruddock
Mike Dixon
Derek Williams
Levi Billups
Tyrell Biggs
Glenn McCrory
Mike Weaver
Gary Mason
Jean Chanet
Mike Acey
Ossie Ocasio
Dan Murphy
Jorge Alfredo Dascola
Michael Simuwelu
Calvin Jones
Noel Quarless
Greg Gorrell
Melvin Epps
Steve Garber
Andrew Gerrard
Bruce Johnson
Al Malcolm
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  6
  8
  4
  5
  2
  2
  2
12
12
12
  5
  1
  5
  5
10
  6
  4
  5
  2
  8
  7
12
  2
  4
  3
10
  3
  2
  6
  7
  6
  2
  8
  6
  1
  1
  1
  2
  5
  2
  1
  4
  2
  2
TKO
KO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
Draw
UD
TKO
KO
DQ
TKO
MD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
PTS
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
DQ
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
Residence: London, U.K.
Popularity Since March 21,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Lennox's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox