Micky Ward
Micky Ward
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 51
Wins: 38
Losses: 13
Knockouts: 27   (53 %)
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 18
1st Pro Fight: June 13,1985
Height: 5' 8 "
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Alias: Irish
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: October 4,1965
Age: 46
Micky Ward Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
B.I.O. (Coming Soon)
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
June 7,2003
November 23,2002
May 18,2002
January 5,2002
July 7,2001
May 18,2001
August 19,2000
March 11,200
October 1,1999
July 16,1999
March 17,1999
June 7,1998
April 14,1998
August 8,1997
April 12,1997
December 6,1996
July 28,1996
April 13,1996
March 15,1996
January 26,1996
December 30,1995
September 10,1994
June 17,1994
October 15,1991
May 2,1991
October 18,1990
April 26,1990
February 3,1990
May 23,1989
January 15,1989
December 13,1988
September 9,1988
July 9,1988
May 19,1988
February 19,1988
January 15,1988
September 25,1987
August 25,1987
April 6,1987
February 24,1987
October 24,1986
August 29,1986
July 4,1986
June 15,1986
May 30,1986
April 18,1986
February 21,1986
January 14,1986
January 10,1986
August 27,1985
June 13,1985
Arturo Gatti   III
Arturo Gatti   II
Arturo Gatti
Jesse James Leija
Emanuel Augustus
Steve Quinonez
Antonio Diaz
Shea Neary
Reggie Green
Jermal Corbin
Jose Luis Mendez
Zab Judah
Mark Fernandez
Vince Phillips
Alfonso Sanchez
Manny Castillo
Louis Veader   II
Louis Veader
Alex Ortiz
Alberto Alicea
Edgardo Rosario
Genaro Andujar
Luis Castillo
Ricky Meyers
Tony Martin
Charles Murray
Harold Brazier
David Rivello
Clarence Coleman
Frankie Warren
Francisco Tomas Da Cruz
Mike Mungin
Marvin Garris
David Silva
Joey Olivera
Joey Ferrell
Edwin Curet
Derrick McGuire
Kelly Koble
Hilario Mercedes
Carlos Brandi
John Rafuse
Rafael Terrero
Ken Willis
Luis Pizzarro
Darrell Curtis
Jesus Carlos Velez
Mike Peoples
Chris Bajor
Greg Young
David Morin
Loss  
Loss  
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
10
10
  5
10
  1
10
8
10
  5
  3
12
  3
  3
  7
10
12
  9
  1
  3
  1
  3
  5
10
10
12
12
10
  5
12
  3
10
  2
10
10
  1
10
  4
  4
  8
  2
  2
  2
  6
  3
  5
  6
  4
  3
  4
  1
UD  
UD 
MD
TD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
SD
TKO
TKO
SD
KO
UD
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Popularity Since December 1,2010
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Body Hook/Stone Chin
Micky's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox