Puerto Rico
Fights: 42
Wins: 38
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 31 
1st Rd Knockouts: 1
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: February 23,2001
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Alias: Junito
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 29,1980
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
October 10, 2013
December 1, 2012
May 5, 2012
December 3, 2011
March 12,2011
June 5,2010
November 14,2009
June 13,2009
February 21,2009
July 26,2008
April 12,2008
November 10,2007
June 9,2007
March 3,2007
December 2,2006
June 10,2006
March 4,2006
September 24,2005
June 11,2005
February 26,2005
December 11,2004
September 11,2004
May 8,2004
February 28,2004
December 6,2003
September 13,2003
June 28,2003
April 19,2003
February 1,2003
November 22,2002
September 14,2002
July 30,2002
June 22,2002
May 3,2002
March 1,2002
January 11,2002
July 28,2001
July 1,2001
May 20,2001
April 28,2001
March 30,2001
February 23,2001

Delvin Rodriguez
Austin Trout
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Antonio Margarito   II
Ricardo Mayorga
Yuri Foreman
Manny Pacquiao
Joshua Clottey
Michael Jennings
Antonio Margarito
Alfonso Gomez
Shane Mosley
Zab Judah
Oktay Urkal
Carlos Quintana
Paul Malignaggi
Gianluca Branco
Ricardo Torres
Muhammad Abdullayev
DeMarcus Corley
Randall Bailey
Kelson Pinto
Lovemore N'dou
Victoriano Sosa
Carlos Maussa
Demetrio Ceballos
Rocky Martinez
Joel Perez
Cesar Bazan
Ubaldo Hernandez
John Brown
Carlos Alberto Ramirez
Justin Juuko
Juan Angel Macias
Sammy Sparkman
Joshua Smith
Arturo Rodriguez
Rudolfo Lunsford
Martin Ramirez
Waklimi Young
Jacob Godinez
Jason Doucet

Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  3
12
12
10
12
  9
12
12
  5
11
  5
12
11
11
  5
12
  8
  7
  9
  5
  6
  6
12
  4
  8
  7
  2
  4
11
  7
10
  3
  5
  7
  2
  2
  2
  4
  4
  4
  2
  1

TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
SD
TKO
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
Residence: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Popularity Since March 11,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Body shot
Talk All About  Cotto Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view: