Oscar De La Hoya
Oscar De La Hoya
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 45
Wins: 39
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 30 (66%)
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 16
1st Pro Fight: November 23,1992
Height: 5' 10 ½ "
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Montebello, California, USA
Alias: Golden Boy
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: Febraury 4,1973
Age: 39
Oscar De La Hoya Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
B.I.O. (Coming Soon)
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
December 6,2008
May 3,2008
May 5,2007
May 6,2006
September 18,2004
June 5,2004
September 13,2003
May 3,2003
September 14,2002
June 23,2001
March 24,2001
June 17,2000
February 26,2000
September 18,1999
May 22,1999
February 13,1999
September 18,1998
June 13,1998
December 6,1997
September 13,1997
June 14,1997
April 12,1997
January 18,1997
June 7,1996
February 9,1996
December 15,1995
September 9,1995
May 6,1995
February 18,1995
December 10,1994
November 18,1994
July 29,1994
May 27,1994
March 5,1994
October 30,1993
August 27,1993
August 14,1993
June 7,1993
May 8,1993
April 6,1993
March 13,1993
February 6, 1993
January 3,1993
December 12,1992
November 23,1992
Manny Pacquiao
Steve Forbes
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Ricardo Mayorga
Bernard Hopkins
Felix Sturm
Shane Mosley   II
Luis Ramon Campas
Fernando Vargas
Javier Castillejo
Arturo Gatti
Shane Mosley
Derrell Coley
Felix Trinidad
Oba Carr
Ike Quartey
Julio Cesar Chavez   II
Patrick Charpentier
Wilfredo Rivera
Hector Camacho
David Kamau
Pernell Whitaker
Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Julio Cesar Chavez
Darryl Tyson
Jesse James Leija
Genaro Hernandez
Rafael Ruelas
John John Molina
John Avila
Carl Griffith
Jorge Paez
Giorgio Campanella
Jimmi Bredahl
Narciso Valenzuela
Angelo Nunez
Renaldo Carter
Troy Dorsey
Frank Avelar
Mike Grable
Jeff Mayweather
Curtis Strong
Paris Alexander
Clifford Hicks
Lamar Williams
Loss  
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  8
12
12
  6
  9
12
12
7
11
12
  5
12
  7
12
11
12
  8
  3
  8
12
  2
12
12
  4
  2
  2
  6
  2
12
  9
  3
  2
  3
10
  1
  4
  6
  1
  4
  8
  4
  4
  2
  1
  1
RTD  
UD 
SD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
SD
KO
MD
TKO
SD
RTD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA
Popularity Since March 8,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Oscar's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox