United States
Fights: 64
Wins: 57
Losses: 8
Knockouts: 40 
1st Rd Knockouts: 7
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 24
1st Pro Fight: May 6,1989
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Alias: Junior
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 16,1969
Age: 45
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.royjonesjr.com/
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 21, 2013
June 30, 2012
December 10, 2011
May 22,2011
April 3,2010
December 2,2009
August 15,2009
March 21,2009
November 8,2008
January 19,2008
July 14,2007
July 19,2006
October 1,2005
September 25,2004
May 15,2004
November 8,2003
March 1,2003
September 7,2002
February ,22002
July 28,2001
February 24,2001
September 9,2000
May 13,2000
January 15,2000
June 5,1999
January 9,1999
November 14,1999
July 18,1998
April 25,2008
August 7,1997
March 21,1997
November 22,1996
August 4,1996
June 15,1996
January 12,1996
September 30,1995
June 24,1995
March 18,1995
November 18,1994
May 27,1994
March 22,1994
November 30,1993
August 14,1993
May 22,1993
February 13,1993
December 5,1992
August 18,1992
June 30,1992
April 3,1992
January 10,1992
August 31,1991
August 3,1991
April 13,1991
January 31,1991
November 8,1990
September 25,1990
July 14,1990
May 11,1990
March 28,1990
February 28,1990
January 8,1990
November 30,1989
September 3,1989
June 11,1989
May 5,1989

Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf
Pawel Glazewski
Max Alexander
Denis Lebedev
Bernard Hopkins   II
Danny Green
Jeff Lacy
Omar Sheika
Joe Calzaghe
Felix Trinidad
Anthony Hanshaw
Prince Badi Ajamu
Antonio Tarver   III
Glen Johnson
Antonio Tarver   II
Antonio Tarver
John Ruiz
Clinton Woods
Glen Kelly
Julio Cesar Gonzalez
Derrick Harmon
Eric Harding
Richard Hall
David Telesco
Reggie Johnson
Richard Frazier
Otis Grant
Lou Del Valle
Virgil Hill
Montell Griffin   II
Montell Griffin
Mike McCallum
Bryant Brannon
Eric Lucas
Merqui Sosa
Tony Thornton
Vinny Pazienza
Antoine Byrd
James Toney
Thomas Tate
Danny Garcia
Fermin Chirino
Thulani Malinga
Bernard Hopkins
Glenn Wolfe
Percy Harris
Glenn Thomas
Jorge Fernando Castro
Art Serwano
Jorge Vaca
Lester Yarbrough
Kevin Daigle
Eddie Evans
Ricky Stackhouse
Reggie Miller
Rollin Williams
Tony Waddles
Ron Johnson
Knox Brown
Billy Mitchem
Joe Edens
David McCluskey
Ron Amundsen
Stephan Johnson
Ricky Randall

Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
10
10
10
12
  1
10
  5
12
12
12
12
12
  9
  2
12
12
  6
  7
12
10
10
11
12
12
  2
10
12
  4
  1
  9
12
  2
11
  2
  3
  6
  1
12
  2
  6
10
  6
12
  1
  4
  8
10
  1
1
  8
  2
  3
  1
  5
  4
  1
  2
  3
  2
  2
  3
  7
  8
  2

UD
SD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
RTD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
MD
UD
TKO
KO
UD
RTD
RTD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
DQ
UD
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Popularity Since March 16,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed/Combinations
Talk All About Jones Jr Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: