United States
Fights: 58
Wins: 47
Losses: 9
Knockouts: 39  
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 20
1st Pro Fight: February 11,1993
Height: 5' 9"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Brawler
Birth Place: Lynwood, California, USA
Alias: Sugar
Last 10 Fights: 4-5 2 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: September 7,1971
Age: 42
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 27, 2013
May 18, 2013
May 5, 2012
May 7,2011
September 18,2010
May 1,2010
January 24,2009
September 27,2008
November 10,2007
February 10,2007
July 15,2006
February 25,2006
September 17,2005
April 23,2005
November 20,2004
March 13,2004
September 13,2003
February 8, 2003
July 20,2002
January 20,2002
July 21,2001
March 10,2001
November 4,2000
June 17,2000
January 22,2000
September 25,1999
April 17,1999
January 9,1999
November 14,1998
September 22,1998
June 27,1998
May 9,1998
February 6,1998
November 25,1997
August 2,1997
April 9 1997
February 6,1997
December 21,1996
November 1,1996
January 23,1996
July 20,1995
April 12,1995
November 12,1994
September 9,1994
August 6,1994
July 24,1994
June 30,1994
April 29,1994
March 26,1994
February 4,1994
January 20,1994
December 6,1993
October 25,1993
September 27,1993
August 25,1993
July 21,1993
April 24 1993
February 11,1993






Anthony Mundine
Pablo Cesar Cano
Saul Alvarez
Manny Pacquiao
Sergio Mora
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Antonio Margarito
Ricardo Mayorga
Miguel  Cotto
Luis Collazo
Fernando Vargas   II
Fernando Vargas
Jose Luis Cruz
David Estrada
Ronald Wright   II
Ronald Wright
Oscar De La Hoya   II
Raul Marquez
Vernon Forrest   II
Vernon Forrest
Adrian Stone
Shannan Taylor
Antonio Diaz
Oscar De La Hoya
Willy Wise
Wilfredo Rivera
John Brown
Golden Johnson
Jesse James Leija
Eduardo Bartolome Morales
Wilfredo Ruiz
John John Molina
Demetrio Ceballos
Manuel Gomez
Philip Holiday
Michael Smith
Elias Quiroz
Joseph Murray
Ramon Felix
Mike Bryan
Mauricio Aceves
Raul Hernandez
Jose Luis Madrid
Louis Ramirez
Mauro Gutierrez
Narciso Valenzuela
John Bryant
Lorenzo Garcia
Oscar Lopez
Lorenzo Garcia
Francisco Rodriguez
Paulino Gonzalez
Juan Manuel Aranda
Miguel Pena
Roberto Urias
Pey Castillo
Arnulfo Villa
Greg Puente

Loss
Won
Loss
Loss
------
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
------
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
12
12
12
12
  9
12
12
12
  6
10
10
10
12
12
12
  3
12
12
  3
  6
  6
12
  3
10
  8
  7
  9
  5
  5
  8
  8
11
12
  4
  6
  3
  1
  1
  4
  2
  4
10
  9
  5
  8
  3
  3
  5
  2
  2
  2
  2
  5
  1
  1
  5

RTD
UD
UD
UD
Draw
UD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
MD
UD
UD
NC
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
SD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: Pomona, California, USA
Popularity Since February 17,2011
Signature: Chin/Speed
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Mosley Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: